Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

Privacy Policy

Waylun Pet Care fully respects the legitimate and privacy rights of our members and focuses on protecting their privacy. The data of users' personal privacy or trade secrets, such as membership list, personal data, transaction records, etc. will not be disclosed, transferred, authorized or sold to any third party without the consent of users. Except as otherwise provided by laws and administrative regulations.

 

We promise to refer to and comply with the principles and requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of Hong Kong to protect the privacy of users' personal data.

1. We gather, store and use their personal data in a legal and fair manner. The information is used only for the operation of Waylun Pet Care and other related activities.

2. We use their personal information for exclusive use only, and for other purposes as agreed by the users.

3. We will try to store the latest and correct personal data.

4. The personal data is stored confidentially. Our employees respect the privacy of the customers and will never disclose any information to unauthorized persons.

 

What Personal Information About Customers Does Waylun Gather?

In order to provide you with a better customer service, your personal information such as full name, email address, contact number, delivery address, etc. will be collected and recorded from the website, telephone conversation, email, written and verbal communication. 

 

Use of Cookies

We may use the unique identifiers "Cookies" to recognize your device and obtain your information. Cookies are small text files containing small amounts of data that are automatically stored in the Internet browser installed on the viewers' computer for later retrieval. Through Cookies, we are able to know which pages and advertisements have been viewed, and which pages users visit most often, and then to determine which parts of the website are most popular. By storing the records of the products / services you choose on each visit, we can also create a better online experience for you to collect the information that you are most interested in. Cookies are currently enabled by default in common browser versions, but you can also change your browser settings to block Cookies. If Cookies are disabled, you may be unable to access to certain parts of this website or enjoy some of the services we offer.

 

Confidentiality of Information

We are dedicated to ensuring that your personal data is closely protected. We have established a security procedure to ensure that the personal data is not lost or misused. Besides, we only allow the relevant personnel to use the information if absolutely needed, and they must follow a set of rigorous guidelines on how to use the personal data. However, we cannot guarantee that any information transmitted on the Internet will be completely confidential.

This website contains hyperlinks to other websites, but the Privacy Policy Statement only applies to this website. Therefore, we recommend that you should consult the Privacy Policies and security procedures before visiting other websites.

 

Revision of the Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to revise the security procedure and Privacy Policy of this website at any time. Therefore, we recommend that you check this page regularly to ensure that you are aware of the latest content of related policies. If the English version of this Privacy Policy conflicts in any way with its Chinese version, the provisions of the Chinese version shall prevail.




Last updated : August 15, 2019